LOCAL CANDIDATES for LAVACA COUNTY BALLOT

Not in ballot draw order 

First Last Name           Office            Term

 

Tramer Woytek                    County Judge                  Full

 

Ronald Berckenhoff   County Commissioner Pct.2    Full

Steven Jurena            County Commissioner Pct.2     Full

 

Dennis Kocian         County Commissioner Pct.4       Full

 

Karen Bludau         County Treasurer                          Full

 

Lori Wenske            District Clerk                                 Full

Phyllis Bush            District Clerk                                 Full

 

Elizabeth Kouba      County Clerk                                 Full

Mark Ivey             Justice of the Peace Pct.1               Full

 

Travis Hill            Justice of the Peace Pct.2               Full

 

Wayne Denson    Justice of the Peace Pct.3               Full

 

Hallie Hall            Justice of the Peace Pct.4               Full

Lavaca County Republican Party
County Executive Committee (CEC) Candidates

Office                      Term          First Last Name

County Chair           Full           Cheryl Thompson-Draper

 

Precinct Chair 1      Full           Mary Berger-Spaulding

 

Precinct Chair 8      Full           Paul Yamarick

Precinct Chair 8      Full          David  Berger

 

Precinct Chair 9      Full          Frankie Bates

 

Precinct Chair 11    Full           Anthony Harper

 

Precinct Chair 12    Full           Mark Nevlud

 

Precinct Chair 15    Full           Kathleen Leininger

 

Precinct Chair 20    Full           Theresa D'Amico

 

Precinct Chair 27    Full           Thomas Foyt

 

Precinct Chair 29    Full           Dennis Vargo

 

Precinct Chair 30    Full           Michael King

 

Precinct Chair 31    Full           Michelle Hall

 

National and State Candidates 

U. S. Senator    Bruce Jacobson, Jr.  

U. S. Senator    Geraldine Sam          

U. S. Senator    Mary Miller                

U. S. Senator    Stefano de Stefano  

U. S. Senator   Ted Cruz                    

 

U. S. Representative District 27 Bech Bruun                

U. S. Representative District 27 Christopher K. Mapp 

U. S. Representative District 27  Eddie Gassman        

U. S. Representative District 27 Jerry Hall                  

U. S. Representative District 27 John Grundwald       

U. S. Representative District 27 Michael Cloud           

 

Governor  Barbara Krueger  

Governor  Greg Abbott          

Governor  SECEDE Kilgore   

 

Lieutenant Governor Dan Patrick 

Lieutenant Governor Scott Milder 

 

Attorney General  Ken Paxton     

 

Comptroller of Public Accounts Glenn Hegar 

 

Commissioner of the General Land Office Davey Edwards   

Commissioner of the General Land Office  George P. Bush  

Commissioner of the General Land Office  Jerry Patterson 

Commissioner of the General Land Office   Rick Range        

 

Commissioner of Agriculture Jim Hogan  

Commissioner of Agriculture  Sid Miller 

Commissioner of Agriculture  Trey Blocker  

 

Railroad Commissioner  Christi Craddick  

Railroad Commissioner  Weston Martinez  

 

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2  Jimmy Blacklock  

 

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4  John Devine  

 

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6  Jeff Brown  

 

Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals  David Bridges 

Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals  Sharon Keller  

 

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7  Barbara Parker Hervey 

 

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8  Dib Waldrip 

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8  Jay Brandon 

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8  Michelle Slaughter  

 

State Representative District 13 Ben Leman  

State Representative District 13  Daniel McCarthy 

State Representative District 13  David K. Stall  

State Representative District 13  Jill Wolfskill  

State Representative District 13  Marc S. Young  

 

Chief Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District  Ernie Aliseda 

 

Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 2  Greg Perkes  

 

Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 4  Jaime Tijerina  

 

Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 5  Clarissa Silva  

------------------------------------------------

https://webservices.sos.state.tx.us/candidate-filing/cf-report.aspx 

https://www.texasgop.org/2018-primary-candidate-filings/

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Created in © 2015 by  Cheryl Thompson-Draper    updated 10/22/2019 

  

Political advertising paid for by Lavaca County Republican Party

Chairman- Cheryl Thompson-Draper 713 5168880    ChairmanLCRP@gmail.com   

Treasurer-John Cinadr - PO Box 656 Hallettsville Texas 77964.

.